Login
Facebook
Get your free website from Spanglefish

REGATTA 2017            26th & 27th August

Day

Time

Event

High Water

Sunset

March

Sat 25

11.00

Rigging and work party  

5:31 pm  / 4.58

18:46

Sun 26

11.00

7:08 pm  / 4.89

19:48

April

Sun 2

10.30

Dinghy Race  1

11:36 am  / 4.58

20:03

Sun 9

17.00

Dinghy Race 2

7:21 pm  / 4.79

20:19

Sun 16

10.30

Dinghy Race 3

10:29 am  / 4.31

20:35

Sun 23

17.00

Dinghy Race 4

5:58 pm  / 4.58

20:50

Wed 26

16.30

Free sailing 1

7:57 pm  / 5.35

20:57

Sun 30

10.30

Dinghy Race 5

10:30 am  / 4.87

21:06

May

Wed 3

16.30

Free sailing 2

2:21 pm  / 3.98

21:12

Sun 7

5.30

Dinghy Race 6

6:18 pm  / 4.50

21:21

Wed 10

16.30

Free sailing 3

7:54 pm  / 4.81

21:28

Sun 14

 

sailaway?

9:34 am  / 4.46

21:36

Wed 17

16.30

Free sailing 4

11:39 am  / 3.86

21:43

Sun 21

16.00

Dinghy Race 7

4:35 pm  / 4.22

21:50

Wed 24

16.30

Free sailing 5

6:53 pm  / 5.13

21:56

Sun 28

 

Yacht Race 1

9:30 am  / 5.06

22:03

Wed 31

16.30

Free sailing 6

12:38 pm  / 4.19

22:08

June

Sat 3

13.00

Topper Tournament

4:10 pm  / 4.06

22:12

Sun 4

16.30

Dinghy Race 8

5:02 pm  / 4.18

22:13

Wed 7

16.30

Free sailing 7

6:57 pm  / 4.58

22:17

Sun 11

18.30

Dinghy Race 9

9:01 pm  / 4.72

22:21

Wed 14

16.30

Free sailing 8

10:48 pm  / 4.40

22:24

Sun 18

12.00

Yacht Race 2

2:54 pm  / 4.00

22:26

Wed 21

16.30

Free sailing 9

5:44 pm  / 4.77

22:26

Sun 25

18.00

Dinghy Race 10

8:53 pm  / 5.30

22:27

Wed 28

16.30

Free sailing 10

11:25 pm  / 4.74

22:26

July

Sat 1

 

TW  preparation

2:25 pm  / 3.96

22:24

Sun 2

 

3:27 pm  / 3.95

22:24

Mon 3

 

TRAINING WEEK

3:41 am  / 4.07 m

22:23

Tue 4

 

4:36 am  / 4.09 m

22:22

Wed 5

 

5:54 pm  / 4.27

22:21

Thu 6

 

6:32 pm  / 4.43 m

22:20

Fri 7

 

7:07 pm  / 4.57 m

22:19

Sun 9

18.30

Dinghy Race 11

8:13 pm  / 4.78

22:17

Sat 15

 

Highland Games

11:49 am  / 4.20

22:09

Sun 16

11.00

Yacht Race 3

12:55 pm  / 4.09

22:08

Sun 23

18.00

Dinghy Race 12

7:55 pm  / 5.28

21:56

Wed 26

19.00

Dinghy Race 13

10:09 pm  / 5.12

21:50

Sun 30

11.30

Dinghy Race 14

1:26 pm  / 3.96

21:42

August

Sat 5

PSBSC

Round Crowlin

6:28 am  / 4.25

21:28

Sun 6

18.00

Dinghy Race 15

7:21 pm  / 4.72

21:26

Wed 9

19.00

Dinghy Race 16

8:59 pm  / 5.05

21:18

Sat 12

tbc

Laser Traveller

10:34 am  / 4.64

21:11

Sun 13

11:19 am  / 4.48

21:09

Wed 16

16.30

Free sailing 11

2:58 pm  / 4.13

21:01

Sun 20

16.00

Yacht Race 4

6:59 pm  / 5.11

20:51

Wed 23

16.30

Free sailing 12

9:04 pm  / 5.34

20:43

Sat 26

tbc

Regatta

10:44 am  / 4.57

20:34

Sun 27

11:23 am  / 4.31

20:32

Wed 30

16.30

Free sailing 13

2:45 pm  / 3.74

20:24

September

Sun 3

17.00

Dinghy Race 17

6:23 pm  / 4.53

20:13

Wed 6

16.30

Free sailing 14

8:03 pm  / 5.19

20:04

Sat 9

 

Gairloch Challenge

9:31 am  / 5.07

19:56

Sun 10

 

10:10 am  / 4.94

19:53

Wed 13

16.30

Free sailing 15

1:06 pm  / 4.19

19:45

Sat 16

12.00

Gunn Trophy

5:08 pm  / 4.54

19:36

Sun 17

16.00

Dinghy Race 18

6:01 pm  / 4.84

19:33

Wed 20

16.30

Free sailing 16

8:05 pm  / 5.35

19:25

Sun 24

10.00

Dinghy Race 19

10:01 am  / 4.74

19:13

Wed 27

16.30

Free sailing 17

11:58 am  / 3.95

19:05

October

Sun 1

16.00

Dinghy Race 20

5:11 pm  / 4.23

18:54

Wed 4

16.30

Final Fling

7:02 pm  / 5.13

18:45